2015 Merrimack College Softball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
6-9 .400 0-0 .000 Won 1 0-0 0-2 6-7
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
15 52 .222 .310 .306 6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) W, 8-3 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Georgian Court @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) W, 10-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. California (Pa.) @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 11-0 Final
  vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 8 vs. University of Mary @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 10 at Eckerd St. Petersburg, Fla. L, 4-2 Final
  at Eckerd St. Petersburg, Fla. L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 11 vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. St. Cloud St. @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) W, 5-3 Final
Thu. 12 vs. Concordia-St. Paul @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) W, 5-4 Final
  vs. #10 West Chester @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Pace @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 5-3 Final
  vs. NYIT @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) L, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Ferris St. @ Nat'l Training Center Clermont, Fla. (Dot Richardson Spring Games) W, 11-9 Final
Wed. 18 * ^ at Stonehill Easton, Mass.   Postponed
  * ^ at Stonehill Easton, Mass.   Postponed
Fri. 20 at Post Waterbury, Conn.   Postponed
  at Post Waterbury, Conn.   Postponed
Sat. 21 * at Southern Conn. St. New Haven, Conn.   Postponed
  * at Southern Conn. St. New Haven, Conn.   Postponed
Sun. 22 * at New Haven West Haven, Conn.   Postponed
  * at New Haven West Haven, Conn.   Postponed
Tue. 24 * ^ Stonehill Warrior Softball Diamond   Postponed
Fri. 27 at Felician Rutherford, N.J.   Cancelled
  at Felician Rutherford, N.J.   Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Bloomfield Bloomfield, N.J.   Cancelled
  at Bloomfield Bloomfield, N.J.   Cancelled
Sun. 29 at Caldwell Newark, N.J. (Branch Brook Park)   12:00 PM
  at Caldwell Newark, N.J. (Branch Brook Park)   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 * ^ Assumption Warrior Softball Diamond   3:00 PM
  * ^ Assumption Warrior Softball Diamond   5:00 PM
Fri. 3 * ^ at Franklin Pierce Rindge, N.H.   3:00 PM
  * ^ at Franklin Pierce Rindge, N.H.   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 * ^ at Franklin Pierce Rindge, N.H.   12:00 PM
  at Franklin Pierce Rindge, N.H.   2:00 PM
Mon. 6 * ^ Southern N.H. Warrior Softball Diamond   3:00 PM
  * ^ Southern N.H. Warrior Softball Diamond   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 * ^ at Assumption Worcester, Mass.   4:00 PM
Fri. 10 Maine (Div. I) Warrior Softball Diamond   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 * Saint Rose Warrior Softball Diamond   12:00 PM
  * Saint Rose Warrior Softball Diamond   2:00 PM
Sun. 12 * Le Moyne Warrior Softball Diamond   12:00 PM
  * Le Moyne Warrior Softball Diamond   2:00 PM
Wed. 15 * ^ Bentley Warrior Softball Diamond   3:00 PM
  * ^ Bentley Warrior Softball Diamond   5:00 PM
Sat. 18 * ^ at St. Michael's Colchester, Vt.   12:00 PM
  * ^ at St. Michael's Colchester, Vt.   2:00 PM
Sun. 19 * ^ at St. Michael's Colchester, Vt.   12:00 PM
Tue. 21 * ^ at Bentley Waltham, Mass.   3:30 PM
Wed. 22 * ^ Southern N.H. Warrior Softball Diamond   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 * ^ Saint Anselm Warrior Softball Diamond   3:00 PM
  * ^ Saint Anselm Warrior Softball Diamond   5:00 PM
Sat. 25 * ^ Saint Anselm Warrior Softball Diamond   12:00 PM
Tue. 28 vs. TBA @ #3 NE Div. Seed NE-10 First Round   TBA
Thu. 30 vs. TBA @ NE Div. Highest Seed NE-10 Quarterfinal   TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. TBA @ NE Div. Highest Seed NE-10 Semifinal   TBA
Sat. 2 vs. TBA @ NE Div. Highest Seed NE-10 Final   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event