Licensed to University of Southern Maine

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 07:13 PM

                         USM Invitational I - 2/1/2014                         

                                   2/1/2014                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Figuereo, Noelia             Merrimack               7.15       7.43q  6 

  2 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                   7.49       7.48q  4 

  3 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                   7.63       7.51q  1 

  4 Coklow, Camille              Mount Holyok            7.31       7.53q  5 

  5 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.54       7.57q  3 

  6 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   7.59       7.59q  2 

  7 Giacalone, Bianca            Merrimack               7.67       7.67q  1 

  8 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack               7.71       7.77q  2 

  9 Ojerholm, Madeline           Colby                   7.76       7.80   3 

 10 Sayegh, Chantal              Merrimack               7.81       7.82   4 

 11 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                             7.85   6 

 12 Blanch, McKayla              Colby                   7.90       7.87   5 

 13 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack               7.81       7.87   5 

 13 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   7.98       7.87   2 

 15 Malone, Patricia             Assumption              7.89       7.93   6 

 16 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                   7.94       8.03   3 

 17 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                   7.95       8.08   1 

 18 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg            7.83       8.09   6 

 19 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                   7.97       8.12   1 

 20 Okeke, Chinazor              Mount Holyok                       8.15   4 

 21 Batchelder, Jessica          Colby                   8.00       8.15   4 

 22 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                  7.90       8.17   4 

 23 Hoffman, Kaleigh             Colby                              8.18   2 

 24 Zawacki, Anne                Smith Colleg            8.14       8.21   6 

 25 Kearns, Krystal              Assumption              8.19       8.22   5 

 26 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                  8.00       8.24   5 

 27 Babcock, Ellie               Mount Holyok                       8.31   1 

 28 Wallace, Natasha             Southern Mai                       8.35   5 

 29 Perreault, Liza              Merrimack               7.99       8.40   3 

 30 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                             8.42   1 

 31 Darlington, Kenesha          Mount Holyok                       8.43   3 

 32 Albanese, Kaylin             Assumption              8.55       8.46   1 

 33 Peabody, Hannah              Husson                             8.48   6 

 34 Fleming, Sarah               Mount Holyok                       8.65   2 

 35 Anderson, Amylie             University of Ne        8.20       8.75   4 

 36 Brassard, Melissa            University of Ne        8.10       8.76   6 

 37 Mathewson, Nicole            University of Ne                   8.76   5 

 38 Lugor, Tina                  Mount Holyok                       8.97   5 

 39 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's            9.14       9.10   2 

 40 Fullarton, Meghan            St. Joseph's                      10.60   3 

 -- Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle            8.30      X8.27   3 

 -- Dechene, Kristin             University of Ne        7.95      X8.44   2 

 -- Lundgren, Erika              University of Ma        9.30      X9.07   3 

 -- Fortin, Allison              University of Ma        9.00      X9.21   1 

 -- Smith-Taylor, Miley          University of Ma        9.30      X9.71   4 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                   7.51       7.42   10   

  2 Figuereo, Noelia             Merrimack               7.43       7.47    8   

  3 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                   7.48       7.61    6   

  4 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   7.59       7.65    5   

  5 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai            7.57       7.68    4   

  6 Giacalone, Bianca            Merrimack               7.67       7.76    3   

  7 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack               7.77       7.81    2   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai           26.01      26.40  10  10   

  2 Figuereo, Noelia             Merrimack              25.54      26.97  10   8   

  3 Giacalone, Bianca            Merrimack              26.49      27.28  10   6   

  4 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                  27.12      27.46  10   5   

  5 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                 27.29      27.51  10   4   

  6 Downey, Olivia               Merrimack              27.40      27.51  10   3   

  7 Manfra, Christine            Merrimack              27.47      27.53   9   2   

  8 Athanasopoulos, Michaela     Colby                  28.88      27.62   6   1   

  9 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                  27.85      27.73   8 

 10 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie       Smith Colleg           29.13      28.02   6 

 11 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                  27.61      28.11   9 

 12 Ojerholm, Madeline           Colby                  27.95      28.15   8 

 13 Kelly, Meaghan               Merrimack              27.74      28.18   9 

 14 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                  28.49      28.20   7 

 15 Hill, Allison                Bates                  28.11      28.29   7 

 16 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           27.90      28.36   8 

 17 Blanch, McKayla              Colby                  28.27      28.40   7 

 18 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                  27.77      28.53   9 

 19 Deleon, Desiree              Merrimack              27.56      28.57   9 

 20 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  28.17      28.79   7 

 21 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai           29.50      28.85   5 

 22 Sexton, Katherine            Merrimack              27.85      28.89   8 

 23 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           27.95      28.90   8 

 24 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                  29.50      28.91   5 

 25 Zawacki, Anne                Smith Colleg           29.73      28.97   5 

 26 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                 28.85      28.98   6 

 27 Smit, Madeline               Bates                  29.66      29.28   5 

 28 Malone, Patricia             Assumption             29.16      29.42   6 

 29 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai           30.00      29.45   4 

 30 Murphy, Mary                 Merrimack              27.79      29.46   9 

 31 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           28.50      29.62   7 

 32 Portmann, Janelle            Mount Holyok           30.16      29.62   4 

 33 Hoffman, Kaleigh             Colby                             29.63   1 

 34 Lawrence, Kristen            Husson                 28.90      29.99   6 

 35 Darcy, Megan                 Husson                 28.48      30.05   7 

 36 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  30.02      30.13   4 

 37 Babcock, Ellie               Mount Holyok           30.39      30.37   4 

 38 Okeke, Chinazor              Mount Holyok                      30.53   1 

 39 Thibault, Katherine          Husson                 29.00      30.74   6 

 40 Dunn, Grace                  Colby                  29.20      30.96   5 

 41 Peabody, Hannah              Husson                 31.32      31.39   3 

 42 Darlington, Kenesha          Mount Holyok           31.51      31.60   3 

 43 Fleming, Sarah               Mount Holyok           31.80      32.06   2 

 44 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mount Holyok           30.43      33.14   3 

 45 Brassard, Melissa            University of Ne       30.10      33.40   4 

 46 Lugor, Tina                  Mount Holyok           32.45      33.57   2 

 47 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's           32.32      33.97   2 

 48 Fullarton, Meghan            St. Joseph's                      40.08   1 

 -- Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle           29.21     X30.23   5 

 -- Hartwell, Jackie             Thomas Colle           31.65     X30.97   2 

 -- Anderson, Amylie             University of Ne       30.50     X31.09   3 

 -- Dechene, Kristin             University of Ne       30.50     X31.51   3 

 -- Lundgren, Erika              University of Ma       34.72     X34.00   1 

 -- Hilton, Kristi               Thomas Colle           31.81     X34.10   2 

 -- Smith-Taylor, Miley          University of Ma       35.74     X37.14   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Muscaro, Carly               Merrimack              57.88      57.39   3  10   

  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai           57.63      59.18   3   8   

  3 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai         1:01.00    1:01.43   3   6   

  4 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           59.00    1:02.00   3   5   

  5 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                1:03.69    1:02.42   2   4   

  6 D'Alfonso, Leanna            Gordon               1:02.80    1:02.99   2   3   

  7 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg         1:01.74    1:03.47   3   2   

  8 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                1:05.32    1:03.84   2   1   

  9 Dunn, Grace                  Colby                1:06.00    1:06.11   2 

 10 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai         1:07.00    1:07.44   1 

 11 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption           1:07.00    1:08.70   1 

 12 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai         1:06.00    1:08.72   2 

 13 Frisbee, Hailley             St. Joseph's         1:10.55    1:08.79   1 

 14 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's         1:15.85    1:13.77   1 

 -- Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma     1:06.00   X1:07.41   2 

 -- Felbaum, Samantha            Thomas Colle         1:14.30   X1:14.85   1 

 -- Knight, Shannon              University of Ma     1:27.23   X1:30.53   1 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Devereaux, Briana            Merrimack            1:38.00    1:39.93   4  10   

  2 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai         1:43.09    1:41.21   4   8   

  3 Purcell Maillet, Erin        Colby                1:43.98    1:43.73   4   6   

  4 Wilson, Jessica              Bates                1:48.00    1:44.08   2   5   

  5 Labossier, Bethany           Merrimack            1:43.00    1:44.11   4   4   

  6 Previte, Corrine             Gordon               1:45.00    1:44.21   3   3   

  7 Weir, Brianna                Mount Holyok         1:50.20    1:45.26   1   2   

  8 Hojlo, Margaret              Colby                1:46.00    1:45.38   3   1   

  9 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                1:47.00    1:45.98   3 

 10 Athanasopoulos, Michaela     Colby                1:45.00    1:46.71   3 

 11 Miller, Naomi                Mount Holyok         1:44.20    1:47.49   4 

 12 Rowe, Gretchen               Mount Holyok         1:49.00    1:47.57   2 

 13 Riley, Katherine             Colby                1:47.28    1:47.85   3 

 14 Hammond, Kristi              Smith Colleg         1:48.31    1:49.87   2 

 15 Rogers-Grant, Lily           Bates                1:50.00    1:50.37   2 

 16 Amann, Julianne              Merrimack            1:49.30    1:50.60   2 

 17 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                1:52.00    1:51.06   1 

 18 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                1:52.00    1:51.31   1 

 19 Anderson, Taylor             Merrimack            1:53.00    1:52.72   1 

 -- Peatfield, Crystal           Thomas Colle         1:54.50   X1:53.85   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai         2:22.00    2:23.44   10   

  2 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Mai         2:32.00    2:30.89    8   

  3 Markonic, Claire             Bates                2:36.38    2:30.90    6   

  4 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's         2:30.00    2:31.29    5   

  5 Mauro, Emily                 Merrimack            2:31.00    2:31.30    4   

  6 Avard, Rachel                Assumption           2:35.00    2:31.51    3   

  7 Pereira, Ashley              Assumption           2:35.00    2:31.57    2   

  8 Clark, Kayla                 Smith Colleg         2:35.42    2:31.67    1   

  9 Lewis, Hannah                Merrimack            2:28.00    2:32.37  

 10 Alden, Catherine             Colby                2:32.00    2:33.66  

 11 Carney, Kathleen             Merrimack            2:26.00    2:34.63  

 12 Wiener, Emily                Bates                2:38.29    2:34.73  

 13 Duffy, Sarah                 Merrimack            2:34.00    2:34.77  

 14 Hagen, Lauren                Assumption           2:35.00    2:35.49  

 15 Pollack, Ashley              Bates                2:28.00    2:35.79  

 16 Fry, Dana                    Mount Holyok         2:40.00    2:38.29  

 17 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                2:40.00    2:38.72  

 18 Miller, Ellie                Bates                2:42.35    2:40.43  

 19 Fuller, Ashley               Assumption           2:45.00    2:43.52  

 20 Pigott, Caitlin              Merrimack            2:37.00    2:48.32  

 21 Stephenson, Aisling          Husson               2:54.68    2:49.86  

 22 Malmborg, Kimberly           Assumption           2:50.00    2:50.64  

 23 Chari, Sara                  Bates                2:55.00    2:51.53  

 24 Legacy, Amber                Merrimack            2:42.00    2:58.50  

 25 Fitzgerald, Laura            Assumption           3:00.00    3:03.80  

 26 DiMauro, Samantha            Assumption           3:24.00    3:12.81  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai         3:07.53    3:07.98   10   

  2 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                3:14.78    3:10.53    8   

  3 Mosca, Abby                  Smith Colleg         3:17.49    3:11.08    6   

  4 Beedle, Leanne               Gordon               3:15.00    3:12.24    5   

  5 May, Sarah                   Merrimack            3:14.00    3:14.46    4   

  6 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai         3:09.50    3:15.80    3   

  7 Chisholm, Molly              Bates                           3:18.73    2   

  8 Rabideau, Lauren             St. Joseph's         3:10.00    3:20.17    1   

  9 Higgins, Sarah               Colby                3:21.72    3:22.51  

 10 Ferrall, Katie               Smith Colleg         3:10.11    3:23.18  

 11 Makino, Lina                 Colby                3:25.25    3:23.82  

 12 Gomes, Beth                  Merrimack            3:19.00    3:31.68  

 13 Warne, Sarah                 Gordon               3:25.00    3:42.28  

 -- Sorbello, Brittney           University of Ne     3:08.00   X3:08.01  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                5:18.00    5:22.00   10   

  2 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's         5:18.00    5:25.07    8   

  3 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                5:28.27    5:26.17    6   

  4 Cullenberg, Addie            Bates                5:46.80    5:30.00    5   

  5 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai         5:30.29    5:31.18    4   

  6 Pereira, Ashley              Assumption           5:44.56    5:33.71    3   

  7 Avard, Rachel                Assumption           5:35.00    5:33.75    2   

  8 Fry, Dana                    Mount Holyok         5:40.00    5:36.41    1   

  9 Fisher, Andrea               Bates                5:45.00    5:39.71  

 10 Hagen, Lauren                Assumption           5:40.00    5:39.91  

 11 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         Bates                5:32.90    5:50.03  

 12 Fisher, Hannah               Gordon               6:00.00    5:52.31  

 13 Borek, Madeline              Colby                5:50.00    5:54.01  

 14 Warne, Sarah                 Gordon               6:00.00    6:03.83  

 15 Kasala-Hallinan, Megan       Assumption           6:10.00    6:07.57  

 16 Bandi, Abby                  Gordon               6:27.00    6:26.45  

 17 Wilson, Hannah               Bates                6:48.10    6:31.33  

 18 Breene, Venetia              Gordon               6:40.00    6:33.87  

 19 Abercrombie, Leah            Gordon               6:20.00    6:34.13  

 20 McCoumb, Cassie              Gordon               6:36.00    6:38.73  

 21 Laue, Hanna                  Gordon               6:36.00    6:45.04  

 -- Donahue, Annelise            University of Ne     5:40.00   X5:35.47  

 -- Ostrowski, Stephanie         University of Ne     6:15.00   X6:13.82  

 -- Raduski, Brennie             University of Ma               X6:27.96  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Phelan, Kerry                Merrimack           10:49.91   10:33.39   10   

  2 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee         Smith Colleg        10:49.81   10:39.13    8   

  3 Hubbell, Nora                Southern Mai        11:20.00   10:44.78    6   

  4 DeLeon, Elizabeth            Mount Holyok        11:00.00   10:51.06    5   

  5 Stephens, Katherine          Smith Colleg        11:00.00   11:00.95    4   

  6 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                          11:17.88    3   

  7 Hanlon, Julia                Bates               11:39.78   11:18.65    2   

  8 Coleman, Fiona               Merrimack           11:15.00   11:18.79    1   

  9 Robbins, Tayla               Southern Mai        11:33.84   11:24.79  

 10 Englert, Colleen             Merrimack           11:30.00   11:29.81  

 11 Dzialo, CharlotteMI          Smith Colleg        11:30.66   11:30.51  

 12 Zisman, Talia                Bates               11:35.10   11:33.18  

 13 Fisher, Hannah               Gordon              11:52.33   11:39.33  

 14 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai        12:00.00   11:39.69  

 15 Oldfield, Chelsie            Southern Mai        11:30.00   11:43.64  

 16 Harris, Audra                Assumption          12:15.00   12:03.78  

 17 Pope, Margaret               Bates               12:12.42   12:05.50  

 18 Kibbe, Tiana                 Merrimack           11:20.00   12:09.29  

 19 Courtney, Katherine          Bates               12:30.02   12:13.71  

 20 Richards, Deanna             Unattached                     12:31.15  

 21 Richey-Smith, Emily          Gordon              13:40.00   13:29.10  

 -- Thomas, Tiana                University of Ne    11:25.00  X11:01.37  

 -- Arabatzis, Taxia             University of Ne    12:00.00  X11:22.38  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mullaney, Danielle           Merrimack           20:25.00   19:53.16   10   

  2 Geiger, Mariah               Gordon              20:41.70   20:03.34    8   

  3 Munsen, Chloe                Southern Mai        22:00.00   21:13.02    6   

  4 Powers, Kellie               Assumption          21:15.00   21:20.66    5   

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                   9.20       8.96q  1 

  2 Hill, Allison                Bates                   9.20       9.02q  2 

  3 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   9.80       9.16q  1 

  4 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            9.18       9.29q  3 

  5 Muolo, Sarah                 Merrimack               9.23       9.30q  1 

  6 Athanasopoulos, Michaela     Colby                   9.35       9.33q  2 

  7 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                             9.47q  2 

  8 Smit, Madeline               Bates                   9.80       9.49q  2 

  9 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai            9.75       9.50   2 

 10 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   9.53       9.53   3 

 11 Albanese, Kaylin             Assumption             10.00       9.86   2 

 12 Kenison, Holli               Bates                   9.95      10.16   3 

 13 Skotnicki, Kathryn           Merrimack               9.89      10.16   3 

 14 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                   9.80      10.37   1 

 15 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           10.08      10.37   3 

 16 Feinman, Hannah              Mount Holyok                      10.68   1 

 17 Markonic, Claire             Bates                  10.80      11.17   2 

 -- Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma       10.25     X10.27   3 

 -- Mathewson, Nicole            University of Ne       10.00     X10.53   1 

 -- Brassard, Melissa            University of Ne       10.00     X11.11   1 

 -- Bottari, Jennifer            University of Ne       10.00     X11.73   2 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                   8.96       8.92   10   

  2 Hill, Allison                Bates                   9.02       9.02    8   

  3 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            9.29       9.29    6   

  4 Muolo, Sarah                 Merrimack               9.30       9.36    5   

  5 Smit, Madeline               Bates                   9.49       9.45    4   

  6 Bolduc, Erin                 Husson                  9.47       9.47    3   

  7 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                   9.16       9.49    2   

  8 Athanasopoulos, Michaela     Colby                   9.33       9.54    1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Merrimack  'A'                                    1:50.81    1:44.90   2  10   

     1) Figuereo, Noelia                2) Manfra, Christine              

     3) Downey, Olivia                  4) Muscaro, Carly                 

  2 Bates  'A'                                        1:51.32    1:49.30   2   8   

     1) Dickinson, Alexis               2) O'Sullivan, Caroline           

     3) Hill, Allison                   4) Hartt, Angeleque               

  3 Smith College  'A'                                1:51.42    1:52.00   2   6   

     1) Brown, Sonia                    2) Rittmanic, Maya                

     3) Mitchell, Meadeshia             4) Hitchcock-Smith, Katie         

  4 Husson  'A'                                       1:57.39    1:54.70   2   5   

     1) Lawrence, Kristen               2) Bolduc, Erin                   

     3) Thibault, Katherine             4) Hoople, Brooke                 

  5 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                2:03.87    2:00.20   1   4   

     1) Lugor, Tina                     2) Fleming, Sarah                 

     3) Rowe, Gretchen                  4) Portmann, Janelle              

 -- University of New England  'A'                              X2:05.80   1 

 -- University of Maine Farmington  'A'                         X2:08.60   1 

     1) Pidden, Emma                    2) Raduski, Brennie               

     3) Fortin, Allison                 4) Lundgren, Erika                

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Merrimack  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:11.00   2  10   

     1) Devereaux, Briana               2) Labossier, Bethany             

     3) Kelly, Meaghan                  4) Giacalone, Bianca              

  2 Bates  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:19.94   2   8   

     1) Schroeder, Elena                2) Pollack, Ashley                

     3) Snellings, Quincy               4) Alexander, Abigail             

  3 Gordon  'A'                                       4:25.20    4:21.89   2   6   

     1) Geiger, Mariah                  2) Beedle, Leanne                 

     3) D'Alfonso, Leanna               4) Previte, Corrine               

  4 Smith College  'A'                                4:30.00    4:25.68   1   5   

     1) Clark, Kayla                    2) Ferrall, Katie                 

     3) Hammond, Kristi                 4) Mosca, Abby                    

  5 Bates  'B'                                        4:20.00   x4:26.79   2 

     1) Oliver, Amelia                  2) Rogers-Grant, Lily             

     3) Wilson, Jessica                 4) Kenison, Holli                 

  6 Southern Maine  'A'                               4:25.00    4:30.48   2   4   

     1) Davis, Brooke                   2) Whitman, Shelby                

     3) Plummer, Cianne                 4) Dell, Leah                     

  7 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                4:30.25    4:47.34   1   3   

     1) Babcock, Ellie                  2) Rowe, Gretchen                 

     3) Fry, Dana                       4) Portmann, Janelle              

 -- University of New England  'A'                              X4:30.78   1 

     1) Anderson, Amylie                2) Sorbello, Brittney             

     3) Dunay, Brittany                 4) Donahue, Annelise              

 -- Mount Holyoke  'B'                                4:35.00   X4:48.61   1 

     1) Jessop, LuAnne                  2) DeLeon, Elle                   

     3) Weir, Brianna                   4) Miller, Naomi                  

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bates  'A'                                       10:13.98   10:19.27   10   

     1) Macdonald, Mikka Kei            2) Ferguson, Isabel               

     3) Notarianni, Tara                4) Chisholm, Molly                

  2 Merrimack  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:22.83    8   

     1) Duffy, Sarah                    2) Carney, Kathleen               

     3) May, Sarah                      4) Mauro, Emily                   

  3 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                          10:04.54   10:42.15    6   

     1) Dostie, Amber                   2) Rabideau, Lauren               

     3) Eaton, Heather                  4) Lundy, Marisa                  

 -- Bates  'B'                                       11:06.37  X11:16.01  

     1) Cullenberg, Addie               2) Miller, Ellie                  

     3) Shribman, Natalie               4) Wiener, Emily                  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Downey, Olivia               Merrimack              1.58m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   

  2 Gail, Colby                  Bates                  1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75   7   

  2 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75   7   

  4 Labossier, Bethany           Merrimack              1.48m      1.52m    4-11.75   5   

  6 Skotnicki, Kathryn           Merrimack              1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75   4   

  7 Wright, Ashley               Merrimack              1.47m     J1.47m    4-09.75   3   

  8 Mauro, Emily                 Merrimack              1.48m     J1.47m    4-09.75   2   

  9 Riley, Katherine             Colby                  1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75   1   

 10 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                  1.45m     J1.47m    4-09.75 

 10 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                             1.42m    4-07.75 

 10 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                 1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 

 12 Hammond, Kristi              Smith Colleg           1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 

 12 Kearns, Krystal              Assumption             1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 

 12 Fuller, Ashley               Assumption                        1.37m    4-06.00 

 15 Markonic, Claire             Bates                  1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 

 -- Lundy, Marisa                St. Joseph's                         NH            

 -- Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                  1.42m         NH            

 -- Handcock, Caitlin            Unattached             1.65m     X1.62m    5-03.75 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Vance, Keltie                Colby                  3.20m      3.40m   11-01.75  10   

  2 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                  3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00   8   

  3 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai           3.05m      2.95m    9-08.00   6   

  4 Muolo, Sarah                 Merrimack                         2.65m    8-08.25   5   

  5 Dechene, Kristin             University of Ne                  2.50m    8-02.50   4   

  6 Batchelder, Jessica          Colby                  2.60m     J2.50m    8-02.50   2.50

  6 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           2.35m     J2.50m    8-02.50   2.50

  7 Cueli, Nicole                Bates                  2.60m     J2.50m    8-02.50   1   

  9 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai           2.45m      2.35m    7-08.50 

  9 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           2.15m      2.35m    7-08.50 

 -- Mauro, Emily                 Merrimack              2.90m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                  4.83m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   

  2 Athanasopoulos, Michaela     Colby                             4.94m   16-02.50   8   

  3 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                  4.68m      4.91m   16-01.50   6   

  4 Stephenson, Aisling          Husson                 4.88m      4.82m   15-09.75   5   

  5 Witzgall, Lauren             Merrimack              4.65m      4.72m   15-06.00   4   

  6 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           4.64m      4.64m   15-02.75   3   

  7 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                  4.74m      4.61m   15-01.50   2   

  8 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                  4.50m      4.56m   14-11.50   1   

  9 Perreault, Liza              Merrimack              4.57m     J4.56m   14-11.50 

 10 Hoffman, Kaleigh             Colby                  4.23m      4.39m   14-05.00 

 11 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                  4.49m      4.37m   14-04.00 

 12 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg           4.58m      4.33m   14-02.50 

 13 Markonic, Claire             Bates                  4.44m      4.29m   14-01.00 

 14 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                 4.17m      4.27m   14-00.25 

 15 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                  4.42m      4.23m   13-10.50 

 15 Feinman, Hannah              Mount Holyok           4.08m      4.23m   13-10.50 

 17 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's           4.07m      4.22m   13-10.25 

 18 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                  4.54m      4.14m   13-07.00 

 19 Frisbee, Hailley             St. Joseph's           3.91m      4.10m   13-05.50 

 20 Martin, Samantha             Husson                 4.27m      4.04m   13-03.25 

 21 Cueli, Nicole                Bates                  3.81m      3.87m   12-08.50 

 -- Labreck, Jesse               Unattached             5.85m     X5.64m   18-06.00 

 -- Pidden, Emma                 University of Ma                 X4.58m   15-00.50 

 -- Bottari, Jennifer            University of Ne                 X4.36m   14-03.75 

 -- Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle           4.60m     X4.26m   13-11.75 

 -- Mathewson, A                 University of Ne                 X4.10m   13-05.50 

 -- Fortin, Allison              University of Ma       3.63m     X3.75m   12-03.75 

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg           9.85m     10.31m   33-10.00  10   

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai          10.50m     10.30m   33-09.50   8   

  3 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                 10.23m     10.05m   32-11.75   6   

  4 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                 10.41m      9.97m   32-08.50   5   

  5 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                 10.10m      9.93m   32-07.00   4   

  6 Witzgall, Lauren             Merrimack             10.03m      9.78m   32-01.00   3   

  7 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  9.57m      9.37m   30-09.00   2   

  8 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                  9.57m      9.33m   30-07.50   1   

  9 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           8.96m      9.14m   30-00.00 

 10 Perreault, Liza              Merrimack              9.41m      9.03m   29-07.50 

 11 Martin, Samantha             Husson                 9.30m      8.86m   29-01.00 

 -- Gallagher, Morgan            Colby                 10.14m       FOUL            

 -- Labreck, Jesse               Unattached            12.15m    X11.54m   37-10.50 

 -- Handcock, Caitlin            Unattached            10.36m     X9.05m   29-08.25 

 -- Fortin, Allison              University of Ma       8.68m     X8.17m   26-09.75 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 O' Brien, Becky              Unattached            17.18m     16.67m   54-08.25  10   

  2 Sawyer, Gwendelyn            Assumption            11.75m     11.99m   39-04.00   8   

  3 Belanger, Ashley             Southern Mai          12.23m     11.64m   38-02.25   6   

  4 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          11.83m     11.11m   36-05.50   5   

  5 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai          11.18m     11.05m   36-03.00   4   

  6 Clark, Amber                 Bates                 10.71m     10.39m   34-01.25   3   

  7 Wallace, Natasha             Southern Mai          10.01m     10.25m   33-07.50   2   

  8 Ellison, Erin                Husson                10.85m     10.17m   33-04.50   1   

  9 Sarlandt, Paige              Smith Colleg          11.37m      9.72m   31-10.75 

 10 Gail, Colby                  Bates                  9.54m      9.44m   30-11.75 

 11 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai          10.19m      9.40m   30-10.25 

 12 LaPlante, Sarah              Husson                10.33m      9.30m   30-06.25 

 13 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai          10.35m      9.29m   30-05.75 

 14 LoTemplio, Sara              Colby                  9.94m      9.27m   30-05.00 

 15 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                 10.45m      9.17m   30-01.00 

 16 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                  9.60m      9.06m   29-08.75 

 17 Smith, Jackie                Merrimack              9.40m      8.95m   29-04.50 

 18 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok           9.46m      8.93m   29-03.75 

 19 Leighton, Kelsey             Gordon                 8.95m      8.69m   28-06.25 

 20 Innis, Jessica               Smith Colleg           8.70m      8.50m   27-10.75 

 21 Crawford, Regina             Mount Holyok           9.19m      8.45m   27-08.75 

 22 Markonic, Claire             Bates                  6.96m      8.41m   27-07.25 

 23 Corriveau, Katelyn           Assumption                        8.36m   27-05.25 

 24 Tobey, Leyna                 Merrimack              9.40m      8.30m   27-02.75 

 25 Garrett, Michaela            Colby                  8.66m      8.06m   26-05.50 

 26 Snow, Natalie                Assumption             9.72m      8.02m   26-03.75 

 27 Caren, Emily                 Gordon                 8.01m      8.00m   26-03.00 

 28 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai           9.00m      7.97m   26-01.75 

 29 Desrocher, Cassie            University of Ne                  7.60m   24-11.25 

 30 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                  7.41m      7.50m   24-07.25 

 31 Frisbee, Hailley             St. Joseph's           8.34m      7.45m   24-05.50 

 32 Kofos, Leah                  Bates                  7.37m      7.39m   24-03.00 

 33 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's           8.61m      7.32m   24-00.25 

 34 Rodriquez, Isa               Mount Holyok           7.48m      7.18m   23-06.75 

 35 Ragon, Eleanor               Gordon                 6.80m      6.98m   22-11.00 

 36 Lundy, Marisa                St. Joseph's           7.26m      6.55m   21-06.00 

 37 Adamakis, Caitlin            Assumption             8.35m      6.06m   19-10.75 

 38 Rosenblum, Daryl             Mount Holyok           5.82m      5.20m   17-00.75 

 -- Menice, Molly                University of Ma       6.93m       XDNF            

 -- Drew-Moyer, Rebecca          University of Ne                 X8.92m   29-03.25 

 -- Hilton, Kristi               Thomas Colle           9.14m     X7.55m   24-09.25 

 -- Carpenter, Celeste           University of Ma       7.67m     X7.08m   23-02.75 

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gail, Colby                  Bates                 13.77m     13.83m   45-04.50  10   

  2 Clark, Amber                 Bates                 12.38m     13.27m   43-06.50   8   

  3 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                 13.60m     13.18m   43-03.00   6   

  4 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai          12.65m     13.05m   42-09.75   5   

  5 Weld, Kristina               Mount Holyok          12.94m     12.47m   40-11.00   4   

  6 Ellison, Erin                Husson                11.15m     12.25m   40-02.25   3   

  7 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's          11.68m     11.82m   38-09.50   2   

  8 Cortez, Gabrielle            Colby                 10.93m     11.13m   36-06.25   1   

  9 Garrett, Michaela            Colby                  9.61m     11.11m   36-05.50 

 10 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                 10.42m     10.91m   35-09.50 

 11 LaPlante, Sarah              Husson                10.53m     10.60m   34-09.50 

 12 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok          11.66m     10.56m   34-07.75 

 13 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai          11.58m     10.22m   33-06.50 

 14 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai          11.26m      9.70m   31-10.00 

 15 Snow, Natalie                Assumption            10.52m      9.64m   31-07.50 

 16 Sawyer, Gwendelyn            Assumption             9.61m      9.57m   31-04.75 

 17 Leighton, Kelsey             Gordon                 9.12m      9.25m   30-04.25 

 18 Kofos, Leah                  Bates                 10.05m      9.23m   30-03.50 

 19 Caren, Emily                 Gordon                 8.53m      9.17m   30-01.00 

 20 Ragon, Eleanor               Gordon                 7.31m      8.73m   28-07.75 

 21 Schepel, Laryssa             Bates                  9.59m      8.23m   27-00.00 

 21 Kruszewski, Diana            Husson                10.85m      8.23m   27-00.00 

 23 Wernig, Megan                Gordon                 9.19m      8.18m   26-10.00 

 24 Biggar, Abbi                 Gordon                 8.50m      8.02m   26-03.75 

 25 Rodriquez, Isa               Mount Holyok           8.02m      7.18m   23-06.75 

 26 Rosenblum, Daryl             Mount Holyok           8.00m      6.52m   21-04.75 

 -- LoTemplio, Sara              Colby                 12.85m       FOUL            

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack               6.63       6.63q  1 

  2 Lumsden, Kevon               Assumption              6.59       6.65q  2 

  3 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack               6.63       6.67q  2 

  4 Jean-Gilles, Taylor          Merrimack               6.63       6.70q  1 

  5 Vratsenes, Nick              Merrimack               6.68       6.78q  2 

  6 Johnson, Stephen             Assumption              6.90       6.80q  1 

  7 Butler, Darnell              Assumption              6.80       6.88q  1 

  8 Lyons, Zac                   Merrimack               6.79       6.93q  1 

  9 Howard, Gray                 Merrimack               6.86       7.08   2 

 10 Kelley, Mike                 Merrimack               6.81       7.24   2 

 -- Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma        7.11      X7.18   1 

 -- Stockford, Tristan           University of Ma        7.50      X7.49   2 

 -- McCann, Nate                 University of Ma        7.60      X7.51   1 

 -- Lavoie, Zack                 University of Ma        7.60      X7.53   1 

 -- Vannah, Vincent              University of Ma        7.50      X7.56   2 

 -- Azzaretti, Sal               University of Ma        8.20      X7.96   2 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lumsden, Kevon               Assumption              6.65       6.55   10   

  2 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack               6.63       6.62    8   

  3 Jean-Gilles, Taylor          Merrimack               6.70       6.68    6   

  4 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack               6.67       6.68    5   

  5 Johnson, Stephen             Assumption              6.80       6.77    4   

  6 Vratsenes, Nick              Merrimack               6.78       6.80    3   

  7 Butler, Darnell              Assumption              6.88       6.83    2   

  8 Lyons, Zac                   Merrimack               6.93       8.05    1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jean-Gilles, Taylor          Merrimack              22.83      22.92   2  10   

  2 Butler, Darnell              Assumption             23.50      23.68   2   8   

  3 Lumsden, Kevon               Assumption             23.70      23.95   2   6   

  4 Johnson, Stephen             Assumption             24.00      24.09   1   5   

  5 Forbes, Kyle                 Assumption             23.95      24.48   1   4   

  6 Ricci, Cameron               Merrimack              23.86      24.67   1   3   

  7 DeAngelo, Anthony            Merrimack              23.85      24.96   2   2   

  8 Forbes, Cody                 Assumption             25.00      25.19   1   1   

 -- McCann, Nate                 University of Ma       26.90     X26.57   2 

 -- Dubuque, Paul                University of Ne       26.50     X27.45   1 

 -- Azzaretti, Sal               University of Ma       28.05     X28.54   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Olson, Neal                  Gordon                 52.51      52.95   10   

  2 Gray, Asher                  Gordon                 50.50      53.39    8   

 -- White, Dan                   University of Ne       54.50   X1:01.80  

 

Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sebuufu, Ben                 Gordon               1:33.00    1:36.47   2  10   

  2 Maxime, Farnel               Gordon               1:35.00    1:36.93   1   8   

  3 Curran, TJ                   Merrimack            1:35.00    1:37.87   2   6   

 -- McGinnis, Ben                University of Ne     1:30.00   X1:28.70   2 

 -- Janakis, Will                Thomas Colle         1:36.94   X1:36.52   1 

 -- Dubuque, Paul                University of Ne     1:35.00   X1:41.11   2 

 -- Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle         1:43.70   X1:46.77   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack            1:57.70    1:57.83   10   

  2 Ponzani, Colin               Gordon               2:06.00    2:08.34    8   

  3 Desmarias, James             Assumption           2:16.00    2:18.13    6   

 -- Turner, Drew                 University of Ne     2:05.00   X2:07.77  

 -- Delorme, Jon                 University of Ma               X2:10.28  

 -- Turner, Gabe                 University of Ne     2:10.00   X2:12.96  

 -- Dickey, Jasen                Thomas Colle         2:40.00   X2:25.41  

 -- Abruzzese, Cameron           Thomas Colle         2:32.52   X2:34.79  

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 O'Flynn, Dan                 Merrimack            2:38.00    2:38.02   10   

  2 Brien, Dan                   Merrimack            2:41.00    2:41.37    8   

  3 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon               2:50.00    2:54.54    6   

  4 Peterson, Sam                University of Ne     2:55.00    3:02.81    5   

  5 Hines, Brodiy                University of Ne     3:05.00    3:19.98    4   

 -- Carey, Evan                  University of Ne     2:55.00   X2:57.18  

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ali, Sherif                  Merrimack            4:23.42    4:34.68   10   

  2 Smith, Joey                  Merrimack            4:42.00    4:43.15    8   

  3 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon               4:48.00    4:53.94    6   

  4 Russell, Alexander           Gordon               5:04.00    4:55.33    5   

 -- Wynne, Joshua                University of Ma               X4:52.71  

 -- Lyons, Chad                  University of Ne     4:45.00   X4:56.79  

 -- Devou, Josh                  Thomas Colle         5:45.29   X5:41.88  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fierimonte, Anthony          Assumption           8:30.00    8:41.95   10   

  2 Grosse, Erich                Assumption           9:23.48    9:09.33    8   

  3 Clark, Jimmy                 Merrimack            9:16.00    9:31.50    6   

  4 Hoye, Michael                Assumption                      9:45.18    5   

  5 Adams, Liam                  Gordon              10:26.51   10:10.60    4   

  6 Nilan, Matthew               Gordon              10:37.87   10:27.76    3   

  7 Wilkens, Ryan                Gordon              11:45.00   12:29.63    2   

 -- Vallie, Cameron              University of Ne     9:20.00   X9:29.84  

 -- Murphy, Shane                University of Ne     9:30.00   X9:30.24  

 -- Raboin, Daniel               University of Ne     9:30.00   X9:34.71  

 -- O'Brien, Matthew             Unattached           9:45.00   X9:45.54  

 -- Stebbins, Jordan             Unattached           9:53.00  X10:28.28  

 -- Juneau, Ryan                 Unattached          11:15.00  X10:55.29  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wegman, James                Merrimack           16:24.00   16:09.40   10   

  2 Smith, Alex                  Assumption          16:30.00   16:19.44    8   

  3 Lutke, Jon-Scott             Assumption          16:00.00   16:21.87    6   

  4 Nelson, Wes                  Gordon              16:46.29   16:28.02    5   

  5 Swaim, Nathan                Gordon              16:44.23   16:35.16    4   

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spencer, John                Merrimack               8.15       8.07   10   

  2 Mendoza, Steven              Assumption                         9.86    8   

 -- Rutter, James                Unattached              7.95      X8.03  

 -- Stockford, Tristan           University of Ma                  X9.89  

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Merrimack  'A'                                    1:34.46    1:33.90   10   

     1) Arcari, Anthony                 2) Jean-Gilles, Taylor            

     3) Livingston, Denzel              4) Lyons, Zac                     

  2 Assumption  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:35.20    8   

     1) Butler, Darnell                 2) Huffert, Kyler                 

     3) Lumsden, Kevon                  4) Niedzwiecky, Brian             

  3 Gordon  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:40.50    6   

     1) Sebuufu, Ben                    2) Fiedler, Andrew                

     3) Smith, Colin                    4) Maxime, Farnel                 

 -- University of Maine Farmington  'A'                         X1:46.70  

     1) Vannah, Vincent                 2) McCann, Nate                   

     3) Stockford, Tristan              4) Lavoie, Zack                   

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Assumption  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:37.84   10   

     1) Forbes, Cody                    2) Forbes, Kyle                   

     3) Huffert, Kyler                  4) Niedzwiecky, Brian             

  2 Gordon  'A'                                       3:39.01    3:38.67    8   

     1) Gray, Asher                     2) Olson, Neal                    

     3) Fiedler, Andrew                 4) Smith, Colin                   

 -- University of New England  'A'                              X3:49.88  

     1) McGinnis, Ben                   2) White, Dan                     

     3) Turner, Drew                    4) Turner, Gabe                   

 -- University of Maine Farmington  'A'                         X3:52.28  

     1) Wynne, Joshua                   2) Azzaretti, Sal                 

     3) McCann, Nate                    4) Delorme, Jon                   

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Mendoza, Steven              Assumption                        1.63m    5-04.25  10   

 -- Rutter, James                Unattached             1.83m     X1.73m    5-08.00 

 -- Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma                 X1.63m    5-04.25 

 -- White, Dan                   University of Ne                 X1.58m    5-02.25 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

 -- Fiedler, Andrew              Gordon                 3.50m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack              6.99m      6.87m   22-06.50  10   

 -- Niedzwiecky, Brian           Assumption             6.22m       FOUL            

 -- Rutter, James                Unattached             6.40m     X6.33m   20-09.25 

 -- Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma       5.87m     X5.51m   18-01.00 

 -- Ryan, Mitch                  Thomas Colle           3.77m     X5.09m   16-08.50 

 -- Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle           4.95m     X5.03m   16-06.00 

 -- Plog, Jordan                 University of Ma                 X4.65m   15-03.25 

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Theberge, Mike               Assumption            12.00m     11.30m   37-01.00  10   

 -- Cabaniss, Sean               University of Ma      13.01m    X12.30m   40-04.25 

 -- Ryan, Mitch                  Thomas Colle          11.30m    X11.29m   37-00.50 

 -- Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle          10.67m    X10.67m   35-00.25 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Barren, Will                 Unattached                       12.54m   41-01.75  10   

  2 Warne, Christopher           Gordon                12.35m     11.67m   38-03.50   8   

  3 Smith, Nathan                Assumption            11.40m     11.07m   36-04.00   6   

  4 O'Neil, Brendan              Assumption            11.22m     10.93m   35-10.50   5   

  5 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack             11.15m     10.56m   34-07.75   4   

  6 Fiedler, Andrew              Gordon                10.42m     10.29m   33-09.25   3   

  7 Chamberlain, David           Gordon                 9.50m      9.88m   32-05.00   2   

  8 Williamson, Ryan             Gordon                 9.50m      9.79m   32-01.50   1   

  9 Jensen, Timothy              Assumption             9.43m      9.74m   31-11.50 

 10 Theberge, Mike               Assumption                        9.33m   30-07.50 

 11 Magnuson, John               Assumption             7.14m      6.83m   22-05.00 

 -- Bergeron, Joel               Unattached            14.25m    X13.08m   42-11.00 

 -- Rutter, James                Unattached            13.20m    X12.70m   41-08.00 

 -- Brewer, Jessie               University of Ne                X10.57m   34-08.25 

 -- Letourneau, Nick             University of Ne                X10.52m   34-06.25 

 -- Plog, Jordan                 University of Ma       8.71m     X8.52m   27-11.50 

 -- Jjangu, Kabagambe            University of Ma                 X6.76m   22-02.25 

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Flowers, Zak                 Gordon                15.20m     14.47m   47-05.75  10   

  2 Jensen, Timothy              Assumption            11.89m     11.89m   39-00.25   8   

  3 Williamson, Ryan             Gordon                11.95m     11.19m   36-08.50   6   

  4 Chamberlain, David           Gordon                11.89m     11.16m   36-07.50   5   

  5 Smith, Nathan                Assumption            10.19m     10.86m   35-07.75   4   

  6 O'Neil, Brendan              Assumption            11.03m     10.73m   35-02.50   3   

  7 Magnuson, John               Assumption             7.92m      5.89m   19-04.00   2   

 -- Barren, Will                 Unattached                      X14.57m   47-09.75

 

  

                              Female Team Scores                               

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Merrimack                          MERR            154  

                2 Bates                              BATE            152  

                3 Southern Maine                     SOUT            134.5

                4 Colby                              COLB             87.5

                5 Smith College                      SMMA             54  

                6 Gordon                             GORD             25  

                7 Assumption                         ASSU             23  

                8 St. Joseph's (Me.)                 SJME             22  

                9 Husson                             HUSS             21  

               10 Mount Holyoke                      MOMA             19  

               11 University of New England          UNE               4  

 

                               Male Team Scores                                

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Assumption                         ASSU            157  

                2 Merrimack                          MERR            140  

                3 Gordon                             GORD            128  

                4 University of New England          UNE               9