Recap | Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 07:24 PM
                   Bridgewater State University - 3/26/2011                    
                       Bears Track & Field Invitational                        
                       Bridgewater State University, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack           10:22.00   10:48.24  
  2 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai        10:39.17   10:56.34  
  3 Meserve, Wesley              Umass Dartmo        10:55.55   11:13.25  
  4 Gibney, Cody                 Umass Dartmo        10:50.00   11:20.24  
  5 McWhirter, Jason             Mass. Mariti        11:21.30   11:42.49  
  6 Griffin, Kevin               Mass. Mariti                   11:47.77  
  7 Keys, Jeff                   Umass Dartmo        11:20.00   11:52.83  
  8 Bergonzi, Rob                Mass. Mariti        12:27.69   12:35.37  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                43.60      44.01  
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        45.07      44.75  
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                                 45.87  
  4 Bentley  'B'                                        48.00      46.45  
  5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 45.75      46.61  
  6 Mass. Maritime  'B'                                 50.01      48.62  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill            4:05.20    4:09.44  
  2 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill            4:05.20    4:12.64  
  3 Polito, Steve                Stonehill            4:05.20    4:15.94  
  4 Higgins, Connor              Bentley              4:10.00    4:18.94  
  5 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley              4:15.00    4:19.10  
  6 Cina, Paul                   Stonehill            4:08.60    4:19.63  
  7 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai         4:16.00    4:19.84  
  8 Blaszczyk, Justin            Stonehill            4:06.60    4:20.35  
  9 Benson, Brian                Stonehill            4:09.90    4:21.74  
 10 Ravesi, Mike                 Bentley              4:15.00    4:22.40  
 11 Maguire, Cole                CC Rhode Isl         4:15.00    4:22.73  
 12 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley               4:09.00    4:23.98  
 13 Rumery, Ben                  Stonehill            4:08.50    4:24.42  
 14 Colford, Brendan             Bentley              4:15.00    4:25.60  
 15 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Mariti         4:18.08    4:25.99  
 16 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn         4:23.00    4:26.72  
 17 Peary, Eric                  Umass Lowell         4:27.00    4:27.97  
 18 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater          4:30.53    4:28.60  
 19 Quentin, Tom                 Bentley              4:20.00    4:29.23  
 20 Doherty, John                Merrimack            4:32.00    4:29.94  
 21 Bulger, Max                  Lesley               4:29.00    4:30.19  
 22 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack            4:37.00    4:30.53  
 23 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn         4:36.00    4:30.92  
 24 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn         4:18.00    4:30.94  
 25 Primes, Mike                 Bentley              4:20.00    4:31.64  
 26 Dechane, Myles               Merrimack            4:28.00    4:36.96  
 27 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn         4:38.00    4:37.14  
 28 Fournier, Tyler              Southern Mai         4:33.00    4:37.52  
 29 Ford, Matthew                Umass Dartmo         4:25.00    4:37.84  
 30 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Mai         4:30.00    4:41.45  
 31 Daley, Patrick               Bridgewater                     4:41.83  
 32 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai         4:32.59    4:42.93  
 33 Axelrod, Brian               Lesley               4:32.00    4:43.30  
 34 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater          4:35.30    4:43.92  
 35 Rozon, Luis                  Northern Ess         4:35.00    4:47.13  
 36 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater          4:42.57    4:47.64  
 37 Switaj, Zack                 Umass Dartmo         4:30.00    4:48.66  
 38 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater                     5:14.52  
 39 Wiltshire, Ian               Mass. Mariti         5:09.00    5:23.13  
 -- Fava, Dan                    Bentley              4:08.00        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill              15.40      15.22  -0.3 
  2 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater            16.00      15.64  -0.3 
  3 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo           17.50      16.95  -0.3 
  4 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater            18.95      17.46  -0.3 
  5 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Mariti           18.95      18.46  -0.3 
  6 Horr, Justin                 Umass Dartmo           18.90      20.58  -0.3 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC             11.50      11.10   1.0  1 
  2 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater            11.03      11.29   1.0  1 
  3 Leaston, Cris                Roxbury CC             11.26      11.38   1.0  1 
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater            11.68      11.54   2.4  2 
  5 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                11.18      11.57   1.0  1 
  6 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater            11.64      11.59   1.0  1 
  7 Harris, Michael              Stonehill              11.75      11.65   2.4  2 
  8 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater            11.68      11.68   2.4  2 
  9 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                11.80      11.82   2.4  2 
 10 Jefferies, Jorden            CC Rhode Isl           12.10      11.85   0.2  3 
 11 Dow, Christopher             Northern Ess           12.28      11.92   0.2  3 
 12 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai           12.56      11.96   2.4  4 
 12 Early, Peter                 Merrimack              11.23      11.96   1.0  1 
 14 Choiniere, Joe               Mass. Mariti           11.70      12.03   2.4  2 
 15 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                11.30      12.05   1.0  1 
 15 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai           11.78      12.05   2.4  2 
 17 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC             11.65      12.13   1.0  1 
 17 Tagger, Laurence             Mass. Mariti           11.71      12.13   2.4  2 
 19 Bottary, James               Umass Dartmo           12.20      12.17   0.2  3 
 20 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC             11.90      12.25   0.2  3 
 21 Larcom, Jonathan             Umass Dartmo           12.10      12.28   0.2  3 
 22 Bois, Mike                   Mass. Mariti           12.10      12.33   0.2  3 
 23 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti           12.10      12.37   0.2  3 
 24 Temple, Mike                 Mass. Mariti           12.28      12.39   0.2  3 
 25 Baxter, Josh                 CC Rhode Isl           12.50      12.44   2.4  4 
 26 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Mai           12.58      12.59   2.4  4 
 27 Salvatore, Joe               Mass. Mariti           12.40      12.68   2.4  4 
 28 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai           12.60      12.86   2.4  4 
 29 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Mariti           12.72      13.08   2.4  4 
 30 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Mariti           13.27      13.12   1.3  5 
 31 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater                       13.32   1.3  5 
 32 Mann, Aaron                  Mass. Mariti           12.92      13.46   1.3  5 
 33 Turner, Tom                  Mass. Mariti           12.68      13.53   2.4  4 
 34 Gray, Michael                Mass. Mariti           12.80      13.54   1.3  5 
 34 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Mariti           13.10      13.54   1.3  5 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                49.50      51.35   1 
  2 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack              52.78      51.81   2 
  3 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           51.20      51.84   1 
  4 Sullivan, Conor              Southern Mai           52.80      52.43   2 
  5 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           52.00      53.20   1 
  6 Miela, Mickey                Stonehill              52.60      53.35   2 
  7 Driscoll, John               Stonehill              51.20      53.36   1 
  8 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai           53.24      53.86   2 
  9 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                50.60      53.95   1 
 10 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Mai           53.11      54.17   2 
 11 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn           52.00      54.25   1 
 12 Banks, Thomas                Stonehill              52.40      54.30   1 
 13 Padilla, Daniel              Stonehill              53.50      54.44   2 
 14 Caseley, William             Bridgewater            54.21      54.45   3 
 15 Venterosa, Anthony           Mass. Mariti           53.78      54.58   3 
 16 Weaver, ian                  Merrimack              51.87      54.67   1 
 17 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                55.00      54.69   4 
 18 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                54.00      55.38   3 
 19 Michaud, Joey                Southern Mai           54.43      55.49   3 
 20 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                54.00      55.85   3 
 21 Santilli, Nicholas           CC Rhode Isl           54.57      55.92   4 
 22 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn           53.00      56.65   2 
 23 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater            53.30      56.87   2 
 24 White, Jon                   Mass. Mariti           55.42      57.03   4 
 25 Bell, Steve                  CC Rhode Isl           54.83      57.14   4 
 26 Kendall, Trevor              Southern Mai           55.30      57.41   4 
 27 Doyle, Brandon               Northern Ess           54.10      58.33   3 
 28 Marcelin, Pierre             Roxbury CC             54.53      58.72   3 
 29 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Mariti           55.22      59.28   4 
 30 Nadell, Matt                 Mass. Mariti           57.50      59.47   5 
 31 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           57.21      59.57   5 
 32 Kelly, Spencer               Mass. Mariti           58.00    1:01.76   5 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmo           59.00      59.85  
  2 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater            59.00    1:00.57  
  3 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater                     1:02.70  
  4 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                58.00    1:03.04  
  5 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Mariti         1:02.01    1:03.34  
  6 Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater                     1:04.02  
  7 Horr, Justin                 Umass Dartmo         1:05.00    1:10.95  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Secore, Brody                Eastern Conn         2:02.00    1:59.39  
  2 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmo         2:02.00    1:59.87  
  3 Dooley, Christopher          Stonehill            2:02.40    2:02.64  
  4 Williams, Brian              Roxbury CC           2:04.00    2:04.28  
  5 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill            1:57.20    2:05.26  
  5 Monteiro, Ramses             Stonehill            2:03.40    2:05.26  
  7 Connolly, Scott              Umass Dartmo         2:04.00    2:06.17  
  8 Whiston, Colin               Eastern Conn         2:02.47    2:07.09  
  9 Casiglio, Kyle               Lesley               2:05.00    2:07.38  
 10 Cronin, Shawn                Stonehill            2:04.90    2:09.14  
 11 Amelchenko, Nikita           Stonehill            2:05.50    2:09.78  
 12 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC           2:05.00    2:10.09  
 13 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC           2:10.00    2:10.35  
 14 Takacs, Tom                  Eastern Conn         2:07.00    2:10.44  
 15 Moremile, Brendan            Merrimack            2:01.00    2:10.56  
 16 Conforti, Chris              Lesley               2:00.00    2:11.11  
 17 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn         2:06.00    2:12.75  
 18 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater          2:05.00    2:12.81  
 19 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Mariti         2:05.00    2:13.63  
 20 Bernier, Michael             Bridgewater          2:13.00    2:15.34  
 21 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn         2:07.77    2:16.72  
 22 Doyle, Brandon               Northern Ess         2:14.00    2:18.55  
 23 Rozon, Luis                  Northern Ess         2:14.00    2:20.29  
 24 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater          2:12.31    2:21.95  
 25 Andersrom, Ethan             Bridgewater          2:17.00    2:23.29  
 -- Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn         1:59.50        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai        16:02.00   15:31.95  
  2 Santoro, Nicholas            Umass Dartmo        15:55.00   15:37.36  
  3 Witherell, Tom               Bentley             15:50.00   15:39.39  
  4 Phipps, David                Bridgewater         15:38.49   15:47.98  
  5 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley             15:50.00   15:59.10  
  6 Maguire, Sean                Bentley             15:40.98   16:02.76  
  7 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley             15:45.00   16:06.91  
  8 Lawrence, John               Merrimack           15:24.00   16:07.99  
  9 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill           15:50.50   16:33.93  
 10 Polito, Steve                Stonehill           15:50.10   16:34.01  
 10 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill           15:50.00   16:34.01  
 12 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater         16:00.00   16:39.57  
 13 Donahoe, Corey               Stonehill           16:12.00   16:43.41  
 14 Granato, David               Bridgewater         16:27.27   16:46.13  
 15 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai        16:38.12   16:47.58  
 16 Leonard, Stephen             Stonehill           16:34.50   16:49.07  
 17 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn        16:20.00   16:49.49  
 18 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack           16:48.00   17:04.50  
 19 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai        16:28.00   17:18.58  
 20 Fontanella, Trent            Stonehill           16:05.00   17:25.70  
 21 Webber, Nathanial            Stonehill           16:38.90   17:25.73  
 21 Waller, Scott                Stonehill           16:34.60   17:25.73  
 23 Cox, Stefan                  CC Rhode Isl        17:55.00   17:32.61  
 24 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn        17:39.78   17:35.52  
 25 Dormer, Raymond              CC Rhode Isl        18:00.00   17:43.19  
 26 Cordaro, Kevin               Umass Dartmo        18:30.14   18:02.63  
 27 Dohoney, Brenden             CC Rhode Isl        17:10.00   18:11.92  
 28 Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn        18:05.88   18:36.30  
 29 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater         18:17.10   18:43.14  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                22.98      22.99   0.6  1 
  2 Driscoll, John               Stonehill              23.40      23.46   2.5  2 
  3 Kennedy, Eric                Bentley                22.89      23.57   0.6  1 
  4 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                23.21      23.60   0.6  1 
  5 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack              22.97      23.71   0.6  1 
  6 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn           23.00      23.75   0.6  1 
  7 Leaston, Cris                Roxbury CC             22.90      23.83   0.6  1 
  8 Perrin, Jesse                Umass Dartmo           23.90      24.00   1.0  3 
  9 Harris, Michael              Stonehill              23.85      24.05   2.5  2 
 10 Cusick, Marcus               Umass Dartmo           23.90      24.24   2.5  2 
 10 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack              22.82      24.24   0.6  1 
 12 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill              23.60      24.30   2.5  2 
 12 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn           23.58      24.30   2.5  2 
 14 Gattereau, Craig             Roxbury CC             23.80      24.33   2.5  2 
 15 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai           24.34      24.34   1.0  3 
 16 Miela, Mickey                Stonehill              23.50      24.39   2.5  2 
 17 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                23.49      24.41   2.5  2 
 18 Cobb, Tyler                  Southern Mai           24.03      24.45   1.0  3 
 19 Choiniere, Joe               Mass. Mariti           24.06      24.52   1.0  3 
 20 Jefferies, Jorden            CC Rhode Isl           25.00      24.67   0.3  4 
 21 Dow, Christopher             Northern Ess           24.86      24.79   0.3  4 
 22 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill              24.30      24.91   1.0  3 
 23 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                25.50      25.23   1.4  5 
 24 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                24.32      25.27   1.0  3 
 25 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                25.50      25.32   1.4  5 
 26 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai           24.95      25.39   0.3  4 
 27 Santilli, Nicholas           CC Rhode Isl           24.96      25.78   0.3  4 
 28 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti           25.44      25.81   1.4  5 
 29 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater            24.40      25.99   1.0  3 
 30 Bell, Steve                  CC Rhode Isl           24.95      26.08   0.3  4 
 31 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo           25.21      26.19   1.4  5 
 32 Berry, Matt                  Southern Mai           25.63      26.27   1.4  5 
 33 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo           25.00      26.50   0.3  4 
 34 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn           25.78      26.99   1.4  5 
 35 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Mariti           26.22      27.17  -1.1  6 
 36 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Mariti           26.43      27.32  -1.1  6 
 37 Turner, Tom                  Mass. Mariti           26.20      27.70   1.4  5 
 38 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Mariti           27.00      28.21  -1.1  6 
 39 Mann, Aaron                  Mass. Mariti           27.89      28.63  -1.1  6 
 40 Gray, Michael                Mass. Mariti           26.60      28.72  -1.1  6 
 41 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai           27.50      29.28  -1.1  6 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:26.50    3:34.85  
  2 Bentley  'B'                                      3:25.00    3:37.50  
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:33.75    3:41.67  
  4 Mass. Maritime  'A'                               3:34.09    3:43.20  
  5 Bentley  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:50.08  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Mariti           1.88m      1.88m  
  2 Gattereau, Craig             Roxbury CC             1.82m      1.83m  
  3 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Mariti           1.78m     J1.83m  
  4 Weaver, ian                  Merrimack              1.88m     J1.83m  
  5 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater                       1.78m  
  6 Early, Peter                 Merrimack              1.76m     J1.78m  
  7 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn           1.81m     J1.78m  
  8 Downs, Stephen               Mass. Mariti                      1.68m  
  9 Patel, Parth                 Bridgewater            1.71m      1.63m  
 -- Colombo, Tyler               Southern Mai           1.77m         NH  
 -- Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai           1.93m         NH  
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fish, Josh                   Eastern Conn                   12-00.00  
  2 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill              3.65m   11-00.00  
  3 Whitney, Cole                Southern Mai           3.25m    9-06.00  
 -- Comeau, Dustin               Southern Mai           3.81m         NH  
 -- Davis, John                  Southern Mai           4.56m         NH  
 -- Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater                          NH  
 -- McCann, Kevin                Stonehill              4.19m         NH  
 -- Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater                          NH  
 -- Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater            2.99m         NH  
 -- Caseley, William             Bridgewater                          NH  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Mariti          13.73m     13.56m   NWI 
  2 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC            14.34m     13.39m   NWI 
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater           13.46m     13.31m   NWI 
  4 Jefferies, Jorden            CC Rhode Isl          11.50m     12.93m   NWI 
  5 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack             12.26m     12.51m   NWI 
  6 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn          11.51m     12.36m   NWI 
  7 Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmo          12.00m     12.06m   NWI 
  8 Georgaklis, George           Stonehill             12.34m     11.94m   NWI 
  9 Malik, Mohammed              Bridgewater           12.72m     11.62m   NWI 
 10 Downs, Stephen               Mass. Mariti                     10.85m   NWI 
 -- Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Mariti          12.84m       FOUL       
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Steven                 Bentley               40.90m     39.49m  
  2 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell          37.90m     38.82m  
  3 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo          33.00m     38.40m  
  4 White, Mark                  Stonehill             39.57m     38.18m  
  5 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater                      37.91m  
  6 Chang, Marcus                Bentley               36.79m     37.06m  
  7 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo          32.72m     36.27m  
  8 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai          34.08m     36.06m  
  9 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill             38.40m     35.74m  
 10 Buchanio, Ryan               Mass. Mariti          35.48m     34.37m  
 11 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill             37.79m     34.09m  
 12 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo          35.00m     33.73m  
 13 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater           37.16m     33.62m  
 14 Yates, Thomas                Stonehill             36.27m     33.36m  
 15 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti          36.57m     32.96m  
 16 Feeley, Ryan                 Stonehill             35.05m     32.80m  
 17 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater           33.66m     32.22m  
 18 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell          36.00m     31.97m  
 19 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Mariti          32.27m     31.23m  
 -- Baxter, Josh                 CC Rhode Isl          30.00m       FOUL  
 -- Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater           31.91m       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morse, Kyle                  Unattached            64.00m     59.72m  
  2 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill             46.68m     48.44m  
  3 Phok, Timothy                CC Rhode Isl          70.00m     48.26m  
  4 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell          42.40m     42.84m  
  5 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater           37.39m     41.06m  
  6 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill             42.36m     40.88m  
  7 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo          44.00m     40.28m  
  8 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Mariti          37.64m     36.95m  
  9 Quinn, Kevin                 Mass. Mariti          35.12m     35.47m  
 10 Gelcius, John                Stonehill             39.62m     34.82m  
 11 Chatham, Matthew             Bridgewater                      34.32m  
 12 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell          33.54m     33.92m  
 13 Feeley, Ryan                 Stonehill             35.35m     32.37m  
 14 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Mariti          34.00m     31.92m  
 15 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo          35.00m     31.42m  
 16 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater           28.48m     30.72m  
 17 Yates, Thomas                Stonehill             36.88m     29.12m  
 18 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti          25.90m     25.74m  
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gelcius, John                Stonehill             53.34m     59.79m  
  2 Texeira, Joe                 Umass Dartmo          53.00m     56.63m  
  3 Croteau, Brett               Umass Dartmo          50.00m     55.32m  
  4 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Mariti          47.98m     53.13m  
  5 Viotto, Taylor               Stonehill             46.02m     52.86m  
  6 Taft, William                Bridgewater           52.01m     52.10m  
  7 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Mai          46.53m     48.73m  
  8 Caseley, William             Bridgewater                      45.61m  
  9 Dormer, Raymond              CC Rhode Isl          42.74m     45.13m  
 10 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Mariti          46.46m     43.49m  
 11 Delsesto, Kyle               CC Rhode Isl          45.00m     42.24m  
 12 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          45.00m     41.65m  
 13 Long, Steven                 Bentley               48.00m     40.55m  
 14 Clark, Ryan                  Mass. Mariti          39.84m     38.80m  
 15 Dierlam, Nick                Mass. Mariti          39.46m     38.27m  
 16 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Mariti          43.60m     38.19m  
 17 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater           33.34m     37.16m  
 18 Turner, Tom                  Mass. Mariti          39.40m     36.16m  
 19 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater           44.13m     32.97m  
 20 Mailhoit, Alex               Bridgewater                      30.08m  
 21 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Mariti          33.98m     29.56m  
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell          16.10m     16.17m  
  2 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater           14.83m     14.08m  
  3 Cole, Christopher            Umass Dartmo          13.10m     14.03m  
  4 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill             13.76m     13.11m  
  5 Long, Steven                 Bentley               14.06m     13.06m  
  6 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo          13.50m     12.86m  
  7 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill             13.25m     12.69m  
  8 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell                     12.18m  
  9 Cenedella, David             Mass. Mariti          10.90m     12.01m  
 10 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti          12.33m     11.94m  
 11 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell          12.68m     11.91m  
 12 White, Mark                  Stonehill             12.97m     11.61m  
 13 Aylward, Richard             Mass. Mariti          11.27m     11.41m  
 14 Rourke, Mike                 Mass. Mariti          10.66m     10.89m  
 15 Chang, Marcus                Bentley               12.00m     10.73m  
 16 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Mariti          11.92m     10.30m  
 17 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai          10.77m      9.96m  
 18 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater           10.59m      9.95m  
 19 Burton, Nick                 Bridgewater                       8.65m  
 20 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai           8.36m      7.87m  
 
Event 37  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Jorden            CC Rhode Isl           5.00m      6.29m   NWI 
  2 Dunham, Brandon              Stonehill              5.94m      6.18m   NWI 
  3 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC             6.23m      6.15m   NWI 
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater                       6.14m   NWI 
  5 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn           6.26m      6.03m   NWI 
  6 Downs, Stephen               Mass. Mariti                      5.91m   NWI 
  7 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                6.77m      5.86m   NWI 
  8 Bois, Mike                   Mass. Mariti           5.60m      5.85m   NWI 
  9 Wigloos, Alexander           Stonehill              5.89m      5.74m   NWI 
 10 Choiniere, Joe               Mass. Mariti           5.55m      5.73m   NWI 
 11 Baccini, Anthony             Merrimack              5.99m      5.67m   NWI 
 11 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo           5.57m      5.67m   NWI 
 13 Temple, Mike                 Mass. Mariti                      5.37m   NWI 
 14 Orio, Rick                   Southern Mai           5.51m      5.32m   NWI 
 15 Wood, Ryan                   Eastern Conn           5.21m      5.27m   NWI 
 16 Baxter, Josh                 CC Rhode Isl           5.00m      5.21m   NWI 
 17 White, Jon                   Mass. Mariti           5.59m      5.19m   NWI 
 18 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Mariti           5.33m      5.17m   NWI 
 19 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai           5.43m      5.12m   NWI 
 20 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn           5.15m      4.81m   NWI 
 21 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai           5.24m      4.67m   NWI