Headshot View

2012 Merrimack Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown High School Major
1 Nick Vazquez Jr. M 5-9 165 Haverhill, MA Haverhill Business
2 Terence Barclay Jr. A 5-10 205 Bablyon, NY Holy Trinity Business
3 Morgan Green Fr. G 5-10 180 Portsmouth, RI Portsmouth Abbey School Sports Management
4 DJ Brown Jr. M 6-1 175 Huntington, NY John Glenn Accounting
5 Mike Perdie Jr. M 5-9 175 Wading River, NY Shoreham-Wading Business
7 Greg Fallon Sr. A/M 5-8 160 North Kingstown, RI North Kingstown Business
8 Peter Schielke Sr. D 5-11 175 Ridgefield, CT Ridgefield Political Science
9 John Smyth Sr. M 5-11 185 Bradford, MA Austin Prep Business
10 Connor Whittemore So. D 5-10 170 Walpole, MA Walpole Business
11 Devin Gordon Sr. M 5-11 185 Baltimore, MD Loyola Blakefield Communications Studies
12 Greg Melaugh Jr. A 5-7 160 Billerica, MA Billerica Civil Engineering
13 Patrick Coskren Jr. M 5-10 160 Norwood, MA Norwood Business
14 Corey Lunney Jr. M 5-11 170 Little Silver, NJ Red Bank Business
15 Arthur Sullivan Fr. M 5-11 162 West Hartford, CT Conard Finance
16 Matt Marini Jr. M 6-1 175 Trumbull, CT St. Joseph's Business
17 Owen Jarem Fr. D 6-0 195 Clifton Park, NY Shenendenowa Accounting
18 Brett Axelson So. A 5-8 160 Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia Business
19 Paul Jones So. A 6-0 160 Guilderland, NY Guilderland Liberal Arts
20 Steve Souza So. D 5-8 160 Wilmington, MA Malden Catholic Civil Engineering/ Mathematics
21 Ryan Hunt So. A 6-3 190 Scarborough, ME Scarborough Business
22 Jamie Shand Fr. A 5-10 165 Massapequa, NY Massapequa HS History
23 Jordan Tiger Sr. M 6-2 170 Ridgefield, CT Ridgefield Athletic Training
24 Steven Frey Sr. M 5-7 165 Madison, CT Daniel Hand Business
25 Connor Reagan Jr. G 6-2 190 East Lyme, CT East Lyme English
26 Carlton Allen Fr. M 6-1 175 Portland, ME Deering Liberal Arts
27 Kyle Guilbert Fr. A 6-0 175 Walpole, MA Walpole Accounting
28 Jimmy Holland So. D 6-1 210 Billerica, MA Billerica Civil Engineering
31 Nick Maggio Sr. M 5-9 170 Winchester, MA New Hampton Business
32 Greg Manning Sr. M 5-11 160 Hingham, MA Hingham Economics
33 Ryan Usher So. D 5-9 205 Golden Valley, MN Robbinsdale Armstrong Political Science
34 Andy Basler Fr. D 6-1 200 Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford Business
36 Brad Duhaime Jr. D 6-1 185 Salem, MA Salem Business
37 Paul Gallagher Jr. M/A 6-1 175 Simsbury, CT Simsbury Sports Management
38 Ryan Johnson So A 5-11 175 Suffield, CT Suffield Biology
40 Chris Dooley So. D 5-9 200 Cheshire, CT Notre Dame Business
41 Mark Cyron So. D 5-9 170 Lincoln University, PA Salesianum Mathematics/ Education
42 Bryan Pollack Sr. M 6-3 175 Shelton, CT St. Joseph's Civil Engineering
43 Sean Payne So. G 5-11 200 Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ Bergen Catholic History/ Education
44 Eric Peterson Jr. D 6-1 190 Franklin, MA Franklin Business
45 Brandon Waiter So. D 6-1 165 Westport, CT Staples Management