Headshot View

2011 Merrimack Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown High School Major
1 Nick Vazquez So. M 5-9 165 Haverhill, MA Haverhill Accounting
2 Terence Barclay So. A 5-10 205 Babylon, NY Holy Trinity Business
3 David Robinson Sr. M 5-7 185 Lexington, MA Kimball Union Business
4 Brad McAdam Jr. M 6-1 175 Neshanic Station, NJ Immaculata Biology
5 Mike Perdie So. M 5-9 175 Wading River, NY Shoreham-Wading Business
6 Matt Klepper Fr. M 6-3 180 Manlius, NY Fayetteville-Manlius Business
7 Gregory Fallon Jr. A 5-8 160 North Kingstown, RI North Kingstown Undeclared Arts
8 Peter Schielke Jr. D 5-11 175 Ridgefield, CT Ridgefield Political Science
9 John Smyth Jr. M 5-11 185 Bradford, MA Austin Prep. Sport Management
10 Connor Whittemore Fr. D 6-0 170 Walpole, MA Walpole Business
11 Devin Gordon Jr. M 5-11 185 Baltimore, MD Loyola Blakefield Business
12 Greg Melaugh So. A 5-7 160 Billerica, MA Billerica Civil Engineering
13 Patrick Coskren So. M 5-10 160 Norwood, MA Norwood Business
14 Corey Lunney So. M 5-11 170 Little Silver, NJ Red Bank Business
15 Joe Lamagna So. A 5-7 155 Andover, MA Andover Business
16 Matt Marini So. M 6-1 175 Trumbull, CT St. Joseph's Business
17 Phil Ketrelakes Sr. D 5-8 185 Peabody, MA Peabody Business
18 Brett Axelson Fr. A 5-8 160 Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia Business
19 Paul Jones Fr. A 6-0 160 Guilderland, NY Guilderland Undeclared Arts
20 Ben Preusse Sr. D 5-10 195 Northboro, MA St. John's Business
21 Michael Balbuena Sr. A 6-2 200 Falmouth, MA Falmouth Business
22 Brandon Lavoie Fr. M 5-11 185 Salem, NH Central Catholic Business
23 Jordan Tiger Jr. M 6-2 170 Ridgefield, CT Ridgefield Athletic Training
24 Steven Frey Jr. D 5-7 165 Madison, CT Daniel Hand Business
25 Connor Reagan So. G 6-2 190 East Lyme, CT East Lyme Business
26 Matthew Dellaquila So. M 6-0 175 Mattituck, NY St. Anthony's Undeclared Arts
27 Austin Waiter Fr. G 6-2 180 Staples, CT Staples Sports Medicine
28 Jimmy Holland Fr. D 6-1 210 Billerica, MA Billerica Civil Engineering
31 Nick Maggio Jr. M 5-9 170 Winchester, MA New Hampton Prep Business
32 Greg Manning Jr. M 5-11 160 Hingham, MA Hingham Economics
33 Ryan Usher Fr. D 5-9 205 Golden Valley, MN Robbinsdale Armstrong Political Science
35 Ben Santos So. A 6-0 175 Beverly, MA Masconomet Finance
36 Brad Duhaime So. D 6-1 185 Salem, MA Salem Business
37 Joe Broderick Sr. D 6-1 190 Milford, CT Notre Dame Business
38 Ryan Johnson Fr. A 5-11 175 Suffield, CT Suffield Biology
40 Chris Dooley Fr. D 5-9 200 Cheshire, CT Notre Dame Prep Business
41 Mark Cyron Fr. D 5-9 170 Lincoln University, PA Salesianum Chemistry/Education
42 Bryan Pollack Jr. M 6-3 175 Shelton, CT St. Joseph's Civil Engineering
43 Sean Payne Fr. G 5-11 200 Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ Bergen Catholic History/Education
44 Eric Peterson So. D 6-1 190 Franklin, MA Franklin Business
45 Brandon Waiter Fr. D 6-1 170 Staples, CT Staples Sports Management
46 James Geary Fr. D 5-11 185 East Lyme, CT East Lyme Undeclared