• Month
  • Days

Merrimack College Athletics Composite Calendar

September 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
Men's Soccer
Post vs. Bentley
4:00 PM

vs. Dowling
@ Molloy
4:00 PM

Men's Soccer
Caldwell vs. Merrimack
7:00 PM

at St. Michael's
7:00 PM
5
Cross Country
Shacklette Invitational
10:00 AM

Women's Golf
Southern N.H. Dual
9:00 AM

at Saint Rose
1:00 PM

vs. Bowie St.
1:00 PM
6
Men's Soccer
Caldwell vs. Bentley
12:00 PM

at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM

at Molloy
2:00 PM

Men's Soccer
Post vs. Merrimack
3:00 PM
7
8
9
vs. Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM

vs. LIU Post
4:00 PM

at Bentley
7:00 PM
10
vs. LIU Post
@ U. of Bridgeport
4:00 PM
11
at Fla. Southern
1:30 PM

vs. Adelphi
3:00 PM

vs. Armstrong State
@ Florida Southern
5:30 PM

vs. Stonehill
7:00 PM
12
vs. Merrimack Doubles Invitational
9:00 AM

vs. Saint Leo
@ Florida Southern
10:00 AM

at New Haven
1:00 PM

at Assumption
1:00 PM

vs. St. Michael's
1:00 PM

vs. Central Oklahoma
@ Florida Southern
5:00 PM

at Bridgeport
7:00 PM
13
Women's Golf
Michael Corbett Fall Classic (Day 1)
9:00 AM

vs. Merrimack Doubles Invitational
9:00 AM
14
Women's Golf
Michael Corbett Fall Classic (Day 2)
9:00 AM
15
vs. Stonehill
2:00 PM

vs. American Int'l
4:30 PM

vs. American Int'l
7:00 PM
16
vs. Pace
6:00 PM
17
vs. Stonehill
7:00 PM

at Southern N.H.
7:00 PM
18
at New Haven
3:30 PM

at Assumption
7:00 PM
19
Cross Country
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
10:00 AM

Women's Golf
Lady Penmen Invitational (Day 1)
9:00 AM

at ITA East Regional Championship
9:00 AM

at ITA East Regional Championship
9:00 AM

at LIU Post
11:00 AM

at Le Moyne
11:00 AM

vs. East Stroudsburg
@ Wilmington U.
7:00 PM
20
Women's Golf
Lady Penmen Invitational (Day 2)
9:00 AM

at ITA East Regional Championship
9:00 AM

at ITA East Regional Championship
9:00 AM

at Wilmington (Del.)
10:00 AM

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Wilmington U.
2:00 PM
21
at ITA East Regional Championship
9:00 AM

at ITA East Regional Championship
9:00 AM
22
vs. Bentley
7:00 PM

at Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM
23
vs. Saint Anselm
3:00 PM

vs. St. Michael's
4:30 PM

vs. Bentley
7:00 PM
24
vs. NYIT
6:00 PM
25
Women's Golf
Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Day 1)
9:00 AM

at UConn Invitational
TBA

at Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM

vs. Whitby Wolves (Exh.)
7:00 PM
26
Cross Country
Cod Fish Bowl Invitational
10:00 AM

Women's Golf
Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Day 2)
9:00 AM

at UConn Invitational
TBA

at American Int'l
1:00 PM

vs. Bentley
1:00 PM

vs. Le Moyne
6:00 PM
27
at UConn Invitational
TBA

at Southern N.H.
1:00 PM
28
29
vs. Pace
4:30 PM

at Saint Rose
7:00 PM

vs. St. Michael's
7:00 PM
30
at Adelphi
7:00 PM
1
2
vs. St. Cloud St.
6:00 PM
3
Women's Golf
Dan Salisbury Memorial Collegiate (Day 1)
9:00 AM

at Southern Conn. St.
11:00 AM

at New Haven
1:00 PM

vs. Bridgeport
@ SCSU
1:00 PM

vs. St. Michael's
2:00 PM

at Dowling
2:00 PM

vs. St. Cloud St.
2:00 PM

at Adelphi
6:00 PM

vs. St. Francis Xavier
7:00 PM

at American Int'l
8:00 PM