• Month
  • Days

Merrimack College Athletics Composite Calendar

September 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
vs. Caldwell
7:00 PM
2
at Clarion
9:00 AM

vs. Hillsdale
@ Clarion Univ.
1:00 PM

vs. East Stroudsburg
2:00 PM

vs. Molloy
7:00 PM
3
Men's Cross Country
Northeast-10 Preview Meet
10:00 AM

Women's Cross Country
Northeast-10 Preview Meet
10:00 AM

Women's Golf
Southern N.H. Dual Match

vs. Gannon
@ Clarion Univ.
9:00 AM

at Bryant (Div. I)
3:00 PM

vs. Post
3:00 PM
4
Women's Golf
NE-10 Fall Preview

vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM
5
6
vs. Southern N.H.
7:00 PM
7
vs. Bentley
4:30 PM
8
vs. LIU Post
@ Univ. of Bridgeport
4:00 PM
9
vs. Eckerd
@ USC Aiken
3:00 PM

vs. Mount Olive
@ USC Aiken
7:00 PM
10
vs. Montevallo
@ USC Aiken
10:00 AM

at St. Michael's
1:00 PM

vs. Belmont Abbey
@ USC Aiken
2:00 PM

vs. American Int'l
6:00 PM

at Bridgeport
7:00 PM
11
12
Women's Golf
UIndy Women's Invitational (Day 1)
13
Women's Golf
UIndy Women's Invitational (Day 2)

at American Int'l
7:00 PM
14
at Pace
6:00 PM

at Stonehill
7:00 PM
15
at Saint Anselm
7:00 PM
16
vs. East Stroudsburg
10:00 AM

vs. Neb.-Kearney
6:00 PM

at Bentley
7:00 PM
17
Men's Cross Country
Kirsh Cup (NCAA Preview Meet)
10:00 AM

Women's Cross Country
Kirsh Cup (NCAA Preview Meet)
10:00 AM

vs. Neb.-Kearney
8:00 AM

vs. LIU Post
12:00 PM

vs. Bentley
12:00 PM

vs. Le Moyne
3:00 PM

vs. American Int'l
4:00 PM

vs. New Haven
6:00 PM
18
19
20
vs. Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM
21
at St. Michael's
3:30 PM

at Bentley
3:30 PM
22
23
24
Men's Cross Country
Codfish Bowl
10:00 AM

Women's Cross Country
Codfish Bowl
10:00 AM

at LIU Post
12:00 PM

vs. Assumption
1:00 PM

at Le Moyne
1:00 PM

at St. Michael's
1:00 PM

vs. Franklin Pierce
6:00 PM

vs. Cambridge
7:00 PM
25
Women's Golf
Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Day 1)
26
Women's Golf
Northeast-10 Conference Championship (Day 2)
27
at Pace
6:00 PM

vs. Saint Rose
7:00 PM

at Bentley
7:00 PM
28
vs. Adelphi
7:00 PM
29
30
at St. Cloud St.
7:00 PM
1
vs. American Int'l
12:00 PM

at Stonehill
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Conn. St.
1:00 PM

at St. Cloud St.
4:00 PM

vs. Adelphi
6:00 PM

vs. New Brunswick (Exh.)
7:00 PM